Privacy policy

[et_pb_section][et_pb_row][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_text]

Privacy Policy

Full on phenols is committed to protecting the privacy of the information held about its clients, supporters and personnel. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and these are reflected in our Privacy Policy below.

What information is collected?

The types of personal information about an individual that Full on phenols may collect include:

contact information, such as name, work address, email address, work phone number, mobile phone number
occupation / position title and organisation name
history of correspondence and other interactions with Full on phenols.

How do we collect the information?

Full on phenols only collects information by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonable or intrusive way. We do not purchase personal information from direct marketing organisations. Full on phenols collects information the following ways:

from you when you provide the information to us by phone, email or our website
from publicly available sources.

What information do we give you?

When collecting personal information Full on phenols takes reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware of our identity and how to contact us. You are able to access the information or query Full on phenols purpose for collecting the information by contacting Full on phenols at any time via email: service@fullonphenos.com.au

Why is the information collected and how is it used?

Full on phenols collects information, including personal information, to assist it in performing its functions and activities. This means that we may use your personal information for any of the following purposes.

Full on phenols core role of providing fashion and other accessories for sale on line
fulfilling Full on phenols role in delivering services to you or your organisation
facilitating networking between members of networking groups coordinated by Full on phenols
communicating information regarding our services which may be of use to you or your organisation
sending electronic newsletters via email
other general communications such as seasonal best wishes.

Can we disclose your information?

Full on phenols will only disclose your personal information as permitted under the Privacy Act or when you consent to the disclosure. We do not routinely disclose personal information to any third party, and are not likely to do so to any overseas recipients.

How do we protect your information?

We take all reasonable steps to make sure the personal information we collect is complete and up to date and to protect it from misuse and loss from authorised access, modification or disclosure. Our electronic and physical storage systems are protected by methods in line with accepted industry standards.

Can you access or correct your information?

You have a right to request access to the personal information we hold about you. We will comply with such a request, unless there is a legal reason not to. If you wish to correct the personal information we hold about you, contact us as detailed below.

How to contact us or make a complaint

If you have any questions or require further information regarding this Privacy Policy, or you have a complaint about a breach of the APPs or an applicable APP Code, you can contact us as detailed on our Contact Us page. We will address complaints in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act and within 10 business days of receipt of your complaint.

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]